Home > Support > Events > 17th Annual Treasure the Chesapeake Celebration > Treasure the Chesapeake Sponsors
Treasure the Chesapeake Sponsors

Blue Heron Sponsor:

Constellation Energy, an Exelon Company

Exelon Generation

Oyster Sponsor:

Great Chesapeake Bay Swim

Venable, LLP


M&T Bank

Osprey Sponsor:

Straughan Environmental  

Keith Campbell Foundation  

Oyster Recovery Partnership   




Rockfish Sponsor:


  Annapolis Towne Centre


 Jana Davis


The Hatcher Group   OpinionWorks  

Peter and Marianne Byrnes  Warren and Anne Hamel

 Mullen, Sondberg, Wimbish & Stone, PA  

Johnson, Mirmiran &Thompson


Shoreline Design  

Chesapeake Bay Foundation   Calvert Marina   

Annie E. Casey Foundation

Linowes and Blocher  

Environmental Quality Resources   

Canvasback Sponsor:

American Society of Landscape Architects
AnchoringPoint, LLC
Angler Environmental
Blue Water Baltimore
Chaney Enterprises
Charles P. Johnson and Associates
Civic Works
Council, Baradel, Kosmerl & Nolan
DLA Piper
Earth Data, Incorporated
Environmental Concern
Friendship Creative Printers
Giant Foods
Gunpowder Valley Conservancy
London Towne Property Owners' Association, Inc.
McHale Landscape Design, Inc.
Meadville Land Service
Midshore Riverkeeper Conservancy
The Nature Conservancy
Town Creek Foundation
Virginia Clagett
Weitzman Agency
William S. Schmidt Outdoor Education Program

Terrapin Sponsor:

Alice Ferguson Foundation
Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay
Annapolis Cars
Association of Maryland Pilots
Barrett and Company, LLC
Bay Engineering, Inc.
Benchworks, Inc.
Capital Gifts and Awards
Chesapeake Environmental Communications
Chester River Association
CityScape Engineering
Design Tops, LLC
Eco Gardens, LLC
Ecological Restoration and Management
Evergreen Heritage Center
Fran Flanigan
Interfaith Partners for the Chesapeake
Jack Neil & Associates
James & Deborah Wetzel
Lindquist Insurance
Living Classrooms Foundation
Louise Lawrence
Low Impact Development Center
Lower Shore Land Trust
Maryland Environmental Service
Maryland Nonprofits
Nanticoke Watershed Alliance
National Wildlife Federation
Parks and People Foundation
Port Tobacco River Conservancy
Nina Houghton

Sandy and Buffy Jordan
Senator John C. Astle
South River Federation
Spa Creek Conservancy
Steve Linhard
Stormwater Maintenance & Consulting
Sustainable Science, LLC
Terry and Susy Smith
Town of Forest Heights
Urban Ecosystem Restorations
Virginia Kearney
Watershed Stewards Academy
Water Words that Work
What's Up? Magazine
YMCA Camp Letts