5K for the BAY

5k

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Smith                                            212   33        5       19:59.45      6:27/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Gruendl                                         77   33        1       18:32.65      5:59/M

Female 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Miller                                           268   15       28       21:59.20      7:05/M
       2    Jordan Stalnaker                                        289   11       37       23:12.55      7:29/M
       3    Caitlin Miller                                          274   11       42       23:48.95      7:41/M
       4    Emma Miller                                             275    8       49       24:35.55      7:56/M
       5    Bryanna Stalnaker                                       290   10      111       29:10.80      9:25/M
       6    Galena Cox                                               39   14      152       32:28.45     10:28/M
       7    Raya Cox                                                 41   12      177       34:10.95     11:01/M
       8    Cassie Keenan                                           104   14      197       35:45.60     11:32/M
       9    Jaimie Devlin                                            52   14      199       35:46.05     11:32/M
      10    Katherine Vandellen                                     228   13      204       36:27.35     11:45/M
      11    Lindsay Ward                                            237           218       37:24.90     12:04/M
      12    Claire Woodfin                                          245   16      229       39:07.35     12:37/M
      13    Mimi Shapiro                                            205    9      230       39:11.60     12:38/M
      14    Emily Bowlby                                             23   11      244       42:11.45     13:36/M
      15    Erin Keenan                                             102   12      257       50:38.20     16:20/M

Male 16 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Miller                                             272   10        4       19:55.55      6:25/M
       2    Garrett Hunt                                             93   14        6       20:12.60      6:31/M
       3    Mitchell Long                                           121   10       11       20:54.70      6:45/M
       4    Christian Van Dellen                                    227   15       15       21:19.70      6:53/M
       5    Jack Berens                                             293   16       21       21:39.35      6:59/M
       6    S Branden                                               292   10       25       21:53.45      7:04/M
       7    Trevor Militello                                        143   12       26       21:58.30      7:05/M
       8    Travis Burruss                                           27   10       40       23:33.55      7:36/M
       9    Chad Nislow                                             160   14       73       26:02.35      8:24/M
      10    Stewart Natkin                                          156   10       91       26:51.75      8:40/M
      11    Ryan Militello                                          142   10       98       27:23.25      8:50/M
      12    Nicholas Jones                                           98   13      119       29:59.00      9:40/M
      13    Jack Pinkerton                                          278    6      128       30:35.10      9:52/M
      14    Vincent Jones                                            97   11      153       32:29.45     10:29/M
      15    Max Shapiro                                             204   11      155       32:38.85     10:32/M
      16    Calvin Lawrence                                         116   11      251       44:43.95     14:25/M
      17    Owen Lawrence                                           118   10      252       45:27.25     14:40/M

Female 17 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Miller                                         265   17       30       22:33.55      7:16/M
       2    Anne Schwarzwalder                                      201   19       54       24:50.15      8:01/M
       3    Kaila Ward                                              235   20       57       24:52.65      8:01/M
       4    Kameron Ward                                            236   18       61       25:11.25      8:07/M
       5    Christina Piccioni                                      175   20       68       25:44.00      8:18/M
       6    Monica Zaleski                                          253   23       77       26:18.25      8:29/M
       7    Kathleen Li                                             279   22       82       26:34.90      8:34/M
       8    Lindsey Millen                                          144   21       97       27:14.45      8:47/M
       9    Nicole Drummond                                          56   19      100       27:51.15      8:59/M
      10    Deanna Marshall                                         131   22      114       29:35.05      9:33/M
      11    Bryanna Steiner                                         216   24      115       29:35.45      9:33/M
      12    Natalie Miller                                          277   23      129       30:35.35      9:52/M
      13    Kelsey Sugrue                                           217   23      131       30:39.35      9:53/M
      14    Ann Neeley                                              157   24      139       31:32.10     10:10/M
      15    Meg Thomas                                              221   24      140       31:34.05     10:11/M
      16    Kim Reese                                               179   18      148       32:18.10     10:25/M
      17    Abby Hancock                                             86   24      157       32:46.80     10:34/M
      18    Kara Schulden                                           300   17      200       35:51.55     11:34/M
      19    Holly Dalton                                             44   23      212       36:53.95     11:54/M
      20    Carmera Thomas                                          220   24      258       51:55.75     16:45/M
      21    Devany McAlister                                        136   17      259       53:55.05     17:24/M
      22    Kaitlin Mitchell                                        151   17      260       53:55.25     17:24/M

Male 17 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Hafer                                           80   23       22       21:42.20      7:00/M
       2    Taylor Schulden                                         198   21       27       21:58.65      7:05/M
       3    Austin Van Dellen                                       226   17       38       23:17.60      7:31/M
       4    Matthew Cowan                                            38   22       63       25:18.65      8:10/M
       5    Derrick Anderson                                          2   23       83       26:36.30      8:35/M
       6    Cody Schwartz                                           200   22      233       39:34.50     12:46/M
       7    Adam Chen                                                33   25      236       39:57.45     12:53/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Luca                                                122   33       32       22:43.10      7:20/M
       2    Patty Garrity                                            71   33       47       24:28.15      7:54/M
       3    Leah Robinson                                           188   26       48       24:28.30      7:54/M
       4    Noelle Tarr                                             286   27       51       24:44.95      7:59/M
       5    Cassandra Kercher                                       106   30       52       24:45.35      7:59/M
       6    Mary Beth Steele                                        215   26       53       24:48.15      8:00/M
       7    Sarah Barksdale                                           8   27       55       24:50.25      8:01/M
       8    Gabriel Smith                                           211   27       65       25:32.25      8:14/M
       9    Mia Speight                                             214   32       69       25:48.30      8:19/M
      10    Nadeau Hahne                                             82   28       75       26:06.65      8:25/M
      11    Libby Nelson                                            158   26       81       26:29.45      8:33/M
      12    Emily Vaughan                                           229   26       84       26:36.95      8:35/M
      13    Mariel Yarbrough                                        252   29       90       26:51.35      8:40/M
      14    Desiree Stover                                          297   29       92       26:52.20      8:40/M
      15    Stalnaker Deanna                                        283   34       94       26:53.15      8:40/M
      16    Julianna Hegarty                                         91   31      106       28:30.15      9:12/M
      17    Jenny Dong                                               54   35      109       29:07.90      9:24/M
      18    Katja Davidson                                           48   32      110       29:08.15      9:24/M
      19    Susan Rice                                              183   31      120       30:04.15      9:42/M
      20    Sarah Lash                                              115   28      122       30:05.00      9:42/M
      21    Amy Manougian                                           128   26      124       30:20.10      9:47/M
      22    Fabiana Martins                                         132   27      126       30:21.15      9:47/M
      23    Rachel Johnson                                           95   29      127       30:27.35      9:49/M
      24    Erin Grove                                               76   31      130       30:37.05      9:53/M
      25    Leslie Rhodes                                           181   32      133       30:45.90      9:55/M
      26    Mandy Paice                                             171   33      144       31:45.00     10:15/M
      27    Kelly Herdrich                                           92   34      160       32:55.75     10:37/M
      28    Jennifer Forella                                         67   31      161       33:14.95     10:43/M
      29    Kelli Wilson                                            243   33      162       33:15.80     10:44/M
      30    Andrea Kibalo                                           107   29      164       33:21.95     10:45/M
      31    Ginger Blomberg                                          19   32      178       34:12.90     11:02/M
      32    Heather Markle                                          130   28      187       35:04.10     11:19/M
      33    Lindsay Lang                                            114   34      189       35:19.75     11:24/M
      34    Lisa Rossi                                              190   35      191       35:22.65     11:25/M
      35    Lisa Barber                                               7   35      192       35:22.75     11:25/M
      36    Claire Porter                                           176   34      194       35:26.55     11:26/M
      37    Jennifer Mitchell                                       149   28      195       35:31.30     11:27/M
      38    Nicole Barrantes Vidal                                   11   27      202       36:04.75     11:38/M
      39    Kaylenna Blessing                                        18   29      210       36:42.05     11:50/M
      40    Christine Ricucci                                       261   26      213       37:00.45     11:56/M
      41    Jennifer Manson                                         129   32      220       37:49.35     12:12/M
      42    Elizabeth Reitz                                         180   32      221       37:55.50     12:14/M
      43    Alexa Watson                                            240   31      234       39:49.55     12:51/M
      44    Amanda Weber                                            241   27      235       39:49.80     12:51/M
      45    Kelli Chapleski                                          32   26      239       39:59.80     12:54/M
      46    Jean Manis                                              127   32      247       43:41.85     14:05/M
      47    Courtney Mitchell                                       148   35      248       43:43.45     14:06/M
      48    Kristel Rabideau                                        177   28      250       44:38.30     14:24/M
      49    Zarabeth Bowlby                                          24   35      254       46:39.95     15:03/M
      50    Eeda Wallbank                                           234   29      261       56:51.45     18:20/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Garnett                                            69   30        3       19:26.95      6:16/M
       2    James Mildenberger                                      141   26        8       20:20.05      6:34/M
       3    Christopher Mueller-Smith                               153   29        9       20:22.35      6:34/M
       4    Matthew Stover                                          298   31       10       20:43.30      6:41/M
       5    Joel Wotell                                             250   26       12       20:58.45      6:46/M
       6    Joe Murphy                                              154   30       16       21:30.10      6:56/M
       7    Jose Campos                                              30   33       20       21:38.35      6:59/M
       8    Ryan Cox                                                 42   29       23       21:42.70      7:00/M
       9    Adam Levin-Epstein                                      303   26       24       21:47.00      7:02/M
      10    Christopher Damon                                        46   26       34       22:43.65      7:20/M
      11    Robert Johnson                                           96   28       35       22:55.10      7:24/M
      12    Devin Hahne                                              81   28       43       24:03.35      7:45/M
      13    Dan Laird                                               113   26       44       24:15.90      7:49/M
      14    Shaun Magner                                            125   29       46       24:26.00      7:53/M
      15    Anthony Salemi                                          193   35       58       24:56.35      8:03/M
      16    Derek Delquadro                                          50   29       64       25:20.95      8:10/M
      17    Jon Schraft                                             288   34       71       25:55.65      8:22/M
      18    Dan Rieth                                               184   29       72       25:56.20      8:22/M
      19    Sean McMullen                                           138   29       76       26:10.90      8:26/M
      20    Dan Rice                                                182   31       86       26:38.75      8:35/M
      21    Benjamin Greenspon                                       73   26      121       30:04.75      9:42/M
      22    Michael Maltagliati                                     126   26      125       30:21.00      9:47/M
      23    Ryan Blaylock                                            16   28      147       32:14.95     10:24/M
      24    Daniel Blomberg                                          20   32      179       34:13.30     11:02/M
      25    Derek Wallbank                                          233   30      184       34:40.65     11:11/M

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cristina Miller                                         270   43       33       22:43.20      7:20/M
       2    Leigh Anenson                                             5   45       39       23:23.15      7:33/M
       3    Amanda Groth                                             75   38       56       24:52.00      8:01/M
       4    Jennifer Lescallett                                     299   41       59       25:01.80      8:04/M
       5    Michele Gardiner                                         68   38       60       25:06.45      8:06/M
       6    Deirdre Cronin                                           43   42       62       25:17.20      8:09/M
       7    Erika Barmash                                            10   43       66       25:39.00      8:16/M
       8    Susan Shapiro                                           207   43       79       26:25.00      8:31/M
       9    Penny Van Dellen                                        224   43       80       26:26.35      8:32/M
      10    Dana Kibbey                                             109   39       85       26:37.55      8:35/M
      11    Elayne Heisly                                           296   37       87       26:40.90      8:36/M
      12    Julie Musog                                             287   39       99       27:37.55      8:55/M
      13    Amanda Sarata                                           295   39      102       27:56.15      9:01/M
      14    Caroline Hazard                                          90   43      103       28:05.80      9:04/M
      15    Tara Rose                                               189   39      105       28:30.10      9:12/M
      16    Lisa Spallitta                                          213   42      116       29:36.00      9:33/M
      17    Lisa Anderson                                             3   42      123       30:08.00      9:43/M
      18    Heather Pearson                                         172   39      135       31:03.45     10:01/M
      19    Lesley Cook                                              37   42      136       31:07.80     10:02/M
      20    Lauren Miguez                                           140   44      138       31:23.30     10:07/M
      21    Glenna Blessing                                          17   36      143       31:43.40     10:14/M
      22    Stacey Fontenot                                          66   42      149       32:22.25     10:26/M
      23    Lynn Bedard                                              13   44      150       32:24.30     10:27/M
      24    Amanda Cole                                              36   42      151       32:27.35     10:28/M
      25    Katherine Byrd                                           28   36      159       32:55.60     10:37/M
      26    Nicole Kibalo                                           108   37      165       33:23.15     10:46/M
      27    Heidi Bossley                                            22   39      166       33:23.95     10:46/M
      28    Barbara Bennett                                          14   40      167       33:29.70     10:48/M
      29    Jillian Haigood                                          83   38      168       33:30.80     10:48/M
      30    Giao Phan                                               174   39      173       33:57.60     10:57/M
      31    Jennifer Shaffer                                        203   36      174       34:00.55     10:58/M
      32    Jen Thayer                                              219   41      183       34:31.15     11:08/M
      33    Josephine Grisanti                                       74   36      185       34:48.85     11:14/M
      34    Johanna Robinson                                        187   42      186       34:55.55     11:16/M
      35    Tammy Rudolph                                           282   37      188       35:14.90     11:22/M
      36    Lorrie Dameron                                           45   36      190       35:21.35     11:24/M
      37    Melissa Blaney                                           15   37      193       35:24.50     11:25/M
      38    Allison McAlister                                       134   41      196       35:37.75     11:29/M
      39    Judy Devlin                                              51   44      198       35:46.00     11:32/M
      40    Sharon Swencki                                          285   40      203       36:09.75     11:40/M
      41    Denise Robinson                                         186   44      217       37:20.25     12:03/M
      42    Margriet Mitchell                                       150   43      219       37:25.65     12:04/M
      43    Maria Green                                              72   45      226       38:45.40     12:30/M
      44    Bridget Simms                                           209   36      227       38:45.95     12:30/M
      45    Shannon Fong                                             63   44      231       39:22.30     12:42/M
      46    Stephanie Merther                                       271   41      249       44:31.60     14:22/M
      47    Angela Habart                                            78   39      255       47:05.45     15:11/M
      48    Michelle McPheron                                       139   43      256       47:51.35     15:26/M

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Haman                                              85   36        2       19:04.65      6:09/M
       2    Mac McAlister                                           135   39       13       21:07.85      6:49/M
       3    Bryan Perry                                             173   40       18       21:34.40      6:57/M
       4    William Kuchta                                          112   38       19       21:35.00      6:58/M
       5    Robert Shapiro                                          206   43       29       22:24.85      7:14/M
       6    Michael Natkin                                          155   39       45       24:23.75      7:52/M
       7    Jamie Kohr                                              111   41       50       24:40.05      7:57/M
       8    Jason Barmash                                             9   41       67       25:39.40      8:16/M
       9    Joseph Lawrence                                         117   39       70       25:48.65      8:19/M
      10    David Oue                                               170   40       74       26:06.05      8:25/M
      11    Brian Mazzella                                          133   38       93       26:52.90      8:40/M
      12    Timothy Habart                                           79   45       95       26:55.40      8:41/M
      13    Brian Fong                                               62   43      107       28:32.60      9:12/M
      14    Travis Darcy                                             47   40      113       29:28.85      9:30/M
      15    Faris Hawit                                              89   37      134       30:57.10      9:59/M
      16    Michael Anderson                                          4   42      141       31:37.95     10:12/M
      17    William Byrd                                             29   36      145       31:50.05     10:16/M
      18    Jeff Logeman                                            304   39      146       31:55.10     10:18/M
      19    James Van Dellen                                        225   45      205       36:27.40     11:45/M
      20    Chris Figueras                                           60   39      209       36:40.85     11:50/M
      21    Loren O'Brien                                           164   39      214       37:09.25     11:59/M
      22    Mathias Mueller                                         291   40      215       37:16.15     12:01/M
      23    George Swatzbaugh                                       218   43      232       39:31.75     12:45/M

Female 46 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheryl Kline                                            110   50       31       22:33.90      7:16/M
       2    George Sisson                                           210   65       88       26:44.85      8:37/M
       3    Lisa Hancock                                             87   52      101       27:51.25      8:59/M
       4    Angie Voll                                              232   47      104       28:18.15      9:08/M
       5    Stephanie Nislow                                        162   47      108       29:02.10      9:22/M
       6    Paula Wortman                                           249   46      156       32:44.60     10:34/M
       7    Melinda Keenan                                          103   46      158       32:52.85     10:36/M
       8    Emily Baird                                               6   56      169       33:43.85     10:53/M
       9    Ruth Ebisuzaki                                           58   50      176       34:04.45     10:59/M
      10    Sandra Nielsen                                          159   47      180       34:16.05     11:03/M
      11    Lisa Richardson                                         294   46      181       34:24.05     11:06/M
      12    Judith Hallowell                                         84   56      201       36:04.70     11:38/M
      13    Patricia Schuetz                                        195   48      206       36:32.60     11:47/M
      14    Jill Booth                                               21   71      207       36:35.15     11:48/M
      15    Connie Musgrove                                         263   64      208       36:35.75     11:48/M
      16    Bernadette Vaughn-Farley                                230   54      224       38:37.70     12:27/M
      17    Phyllis Tutko                                           223   67      228       38:58.80     12:34/M
      18    Karen Schulden                                          196   53      237       39:57.75     12:53/M
      19    Tracy Schulden                                          197   49      238       39:58.90     12:54/M
      20    Heather Woodfin                                         246   46      240       40:24.75     13:02/M
      21    Rhonda Wardlaw                                          239   51      241       40:30.80     13:04/M
      22    Patricia Shryock                                        208   48      242       41:12.15     13:17/M
      23    Dee Wagner                                              301   55      243       41:17.40     13:19/M
      24    Alice Tracy                                             222   56      245       42:27.20     13:42/M
      25    Adrian Flynn                                             61   63      246       43:27.25     14:01/M
      26    Nancy Miller-Ihli                                       145   57      253       45:45.40     14:45/M

Male 46 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Kammerer                                           284   50        7       20:17.10      6:33/M
       2    Steven Phillips                                         273   52       14       21:11.75      6:50/M
       3    Michael Laurencell                                      269   54       17       21:31.40      6:56/M
       4    John Ringwood                                           185   56       36       23:05.20      7:27/M
       5    Ken Hurst                                                94   54       41       23:47.15      7:40/M
       6    Ted Zaleski                                             254   56       78       26:22.10      8:30/M
       7    Michael Drummond                                         57   51       89       26:44.95      8:37/M
       8    Joe Bratchie                                             25   48       96       26:56.55      8:41/M
       9    Robert Kelly                                            105   51      112       29:22.60      9:28/M
      10    James Dickie                                             53   51      117       29:49.95      9:37/M
      11    David Bateman                                            12   46      118       29:51.75      9:38/M
      12    Rick Erber                                               59   51      132       30:44.20      9:55/M
      13    Timothy Rothenhoefer                                    264   47      137       31:10.15     10:03/M
      14    Lee Hatfield                                             88   53      142       31:41.25     10:13/M
      15    John Cox                                                 40   68      154       32:31.85     10:29/M
      16    Mark Wardlaw                                            238   49      163       33:18.15     10:45/M
      17    Eric Nislow                                             161   48      170       33:48.40     10:54/M
      18    Tony Leitzow                                            119   52      171       33:49.75     10:55/M
      19    Francesco Celi                                           31   50      172       33:57.55     10:57/M
      20    Tom Bradford                                            267   70      175       34:02.30     10:59/M
      21    Ken Li                                                  280   52      182       34:26.30     11:06/M
      22    Michael Ricucci                                         262   57      211       36:47.40     11:52/M
      23    Bill Just                                               100   57      216       37:20.00     12:03/M
      24    Edward Gross                                            276   54      222       38:34.05     12:26/M
      25    Carl Davis                                               49   58      223       38:37.20     12:27/M
      26    Paul Mink                                               147   47      225       38:41.80     12:29/M